NLBRA World Results

Avatar:
Author:
Publish date:
Social count:
0

We brought you the scoop on the team roping winners, and now here are the full results from the National Little Britches Rodeo Association Finals.

Senior Boys

All-Around: Shade Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla.

Steer wrestling: Lane Chipley, Lucedale, Miss., 15.09 seconds on three head

Saddle bronc riding: McKay Magoon, Bunkerville, Nev., 203 points on three head

Bareback riding: Shane O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 207 points on three head

Bull Riding, Jacob Welch, Laurel, Miss., 132 points on two head

Tie-Down Roping: Kyle Dickens, Loveland, Colo., 32.320 seconds on three head

Team Roping: Danni Jo Hinman and David Hinman, Hay Springs, Neb., 29.030 seconds on three head

Junior Boys

All-Around: Rance Johnson, Philip, S.D.

Steer/Bull Riding: Wyatt Rogers, Rose, Okla., 202 points on three head

Breakaway Roping: Wesley Lay, Pueblo West, Colo., 10.06 seconds on three head

Goat Tying: Rance Johnson, Philip, S.D., 28.060 on three head

Flag Racing: Tayt Little, Hackberry, La., 25.661 seconds on three runs

Ribbon Roping: Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., and Maddy Dickens, Loveland, Colo., 45.640 seconds on three runs

Team Roping: Ben Piazza, Twin Oaks, Okla., and Layne Bryson, Gravette, Ark, 46.250 seconds on three head

Senior Girls

All-Around: Taylor Engesser, Spearfish, S.D.

Breakaway Roping: Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 9.070 seconds on three head

Barrel Racing: Peyton Northcutt, Ensign, Kan., 47.378 seconds on three head

Goat Tying: Kyna Hafen, Washington, Utah, 22.200 seconds on three head

Trail Course: Casey Reimler, Rozet, Wyo., 60.086 seconds on three runs

Pole Bending: Emily Miller, Ingalls, Kan., 59.526 seconds on three head

Junior girls

All-Around: Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, S.D.

Breakaway Roping: Cedar Jandreau, Kennebec, S.D., 8.760 seconds on three head

Barrel Racing: Kinlie Brennise, Craig, Colo., 47.470 seconds on three head

Goat Tying: Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 23.580 seconds on three head

Trail Course: Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 62.869 seconds on three runs

Pole Bending: Elle Eagles, Center, Colo., 62.343 seconds on three head

Little Wranglers

All-Around: Haiden Thompson, Whitney, Neb.

Barrel Racing: Haiden Thompson, Whitney, Neb., 49.861 seconds on three runs

Goat Tail Untying: Haiden Thompson, Whitney, Neb., 19.750 on three head

Pole Bending: Jill White, Singer, La., 63.411 on three head

Flag Racing : Chance Little, Orange, Texas, 26.262 seconds on three runs